|

Current local time in Malibong East, Philippines

8:41 :25 AM

08:41 :25

Friday, 26 February 2021 (PST)

Convert Malibong East Time

Want to convert Malibong East time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Malibong East time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Malibong East PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Malibong East Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Malibong East Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Malibong, Malibong East
Population
2,313
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 50' N Latitude / 120° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63