|

Current local time in Maugat West, Philippines

6:43 :03 AM

06:43 :03

Sunday, 26 May 2024 (PST)

Convert Maugat West Time

Want to convert Maugat West time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maugat West time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maugat West PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Maugat West Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maugat West Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Maugat, Maugat West
Population
2,613
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 51' N Latitude / 121° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63