|

Current local time in Minien East, Philippines

11:48 :07 AM

11:48 :07

Sunday, 18 April 2021 (PST)

Convert Minien East Time

Want to convert Minien East time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Minien East time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Minien East PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Minien East Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Minien East Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Menien, Minien, Minien East, Minien Este
Population
6,111
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 58' N Latitude / 120° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63