|

Current local time in Palguyod, Philippines

10:02 :21 PM

22:02 :21

Tuesday, 02 March 2021 (PST)

Convert Palguyod Time

Want to convert Palguyod time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palguyod time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palguyod PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Palguyod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Palguyod Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Palguyod, Palguyog, Palugyog
Population
3,230
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 07' N Latitude / 120° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63