|

Current local time in Pinahan, Philippines

10:17 :45 AM

10:17 :45

Saturday, 04 December 2021 (PST)

Convert Pinahan Time

Want to convert Pinahan time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pinahan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pinahan PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pinahan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pinahan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pinahan, Pinelands, PiƱahan
Population
3,005
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 37' N Latitude / 121° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63