|

Current local time in Pontian, Philippines

5:04 :59 PM

17:04 :59

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (PST)

Convert Pontian Time

Want to convert Pontian time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pontian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pontian PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pontian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pontian Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pontian, Puntian
Population
2,312
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 16' N Latitude / 124° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63