|

Current local time in President Roxas, Philippines

2:03 :48 AM

02:03 :48

Tuesday, 24 May 2022 (PST)

Convert President Roxas Time

Want to convert President Roxas time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare President Roxas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert President Roxas PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

President Roxas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

President Roxas Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
President Roxas, Roxas
Population
10,879
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 09' N Latitude / 125° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63