|

Current local time in Putlod, Philippines

6:41 :06 PM

18:41 :06

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (PST)

Convert Putlod Time

Want to convert Putlod time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Putlod time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Putlod PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Putlod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Putlod Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Putlod, Putlog, Putloo
Population
3,481
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 22' N Latitude / 120° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63