|

Current local time in Tacligan, Philippines

4:22 :21 PM

16:22 :21

Wednesday, 14 April 2021 (PST)

Convert Tacligan Time

Want to convert Tacligan time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tacligan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tacligan PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tacligan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tacligan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Tacligan, Taclingan, Takligan
Population
2,593
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 23' N Latitude / 121° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63