|

Current local time in Naklo nad Notecia, Poland

12:24 :37 PM

12:24 :37

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (CET)

Convert Naklo nad Notecia Time

Want to convert Naklo nad Notecia time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Naklo nad Notecia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Naklo nad Notecia CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Naklo nad Notecia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naklo nad Notecia Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Nakel, Naklo, Naklo nad Notech, Naklo nad Notecia, Naklo pie Notecas, Naklo-nad-Notec'ju, Naklo-nad-Notecem, Nakło, Nakło nad Notecią, nuo tai qi he pan na ke wo, Накло над Нотеч, Накло-над-Нотецем, Накло-над-Нотецью, 諾泰奇河畔納克沃
Population
19565
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 08' N Latitude / 17° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48