|

Current local time in Slubice, Poland

7:57 :07 AM

07:57 :07

Monday, 10 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Slubice Time

Want to convert Slubice time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Slubice time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Slubice CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Slubice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Slubice Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Damm-Vorstadt, Slubice, Slubices, Slubicės, Słubice, Zliwice, Zliwitz, seuubiche, si wu bi cai, slubitse, slwbyzh, Слубице, Слубіце, סלוביצה, სლუბიცე, 斯武比采, 스우비체
Population
17,567
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 21' N Latitude / 14° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48