|

Current local time in Wodzislaw Slaski, Poland

10:58 :51 PM

22:58 :51

Monday, 03 October 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wodzislaw Slaski Time

Want to convert Wodzislaw Slaski time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wodzislaw Slaski time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wodzislaw Slaski CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wodzislaw Slaski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wodzislaw Slaski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Silezijos Vodzislavas, Vodzhislav Shl'onski, Vodzislav-Shl'ons'kij, Vodzislav-Shljonski, Vodzislav-Sljonski, Vodzislava Slonska, Wladzisluw, Wodislaw-Slaski, Wodisław-Śląski, Wodzislaw, Wodzislaw Slaski, Wodzisław, Wodzisław Śląski, Władźisłůw, wwdzyslʼb slzyh, xi long si ke de qu wo ji si wa fu, Воджислав Шльонски, Водзислав-Слёнски, Водзислав-Шлёнски, Водзіслав-Шльонський, Вођислав Слонски, וודזיסלאב שלזיה, 希隆斯克地區沃濟斯瓦夫
Population
49,521
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 00' N Latitude / 18° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48