|

Current local time in Wroclaw, Poland

10:25 :21 AM

10:25 :21

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wroclaw Time

Want to convert Wroclaw time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wroclaw time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wroclaw CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wroclaw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wroclaw Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Boroszlo, Boroszló, Brasloi, Brassel, Breslau, Breslava, Breslavia, Breslavl', Breslavl’, Breslu, Breslávia, Breslū, Vratislav, Vratislavia, Vratislavie, Vroclau, Vroclav, Vroclava, Vroclavas, Vroclavo, Vrocuav, Vroklave, Vroslav, Vrotslav, Vruoclavs, WRO, Wroclaw, Wroclow, Wrocław, Wrocłow, Wroklaw, Wroslaw, Wrosław, Wrócław, beulocheuwapeu, frwtswaf, fu luo ci wa fu, viratscahp, vrotsavapha, vrotslavi, vurotsuwafu, w rxtswaf, wrwslaw, wrwtswaf, wrwzlb, Βρότσλαβ, Вроцлав, Вроцлаў, ברעסלוי, ורוצלב, فروتسواف, وروتسواف, وروسلاو, ڤرۆتسواف, व्रोत्सवाफ, விராத்ஸ்சாஃப், วรอตสวัฟ, ვროცლავი, ヴロツワフ, 弗罗茨瓦夫, 브로츠와프
Population
634,893
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 06' N Latitude / 17° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48