|

Current local time in Zlotoryja, Poland

4:38 :28 PM

16:38 :28

Monday, 01 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Zlotoryja Time

Want to convert Zlotoryja time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zlotoryja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zlotoryja CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Zlotoryja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zlotoryja Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Aurimontium, Goldberg, Goldberg in Schlesien, Slotoryja, Słotoryja, Zlota Gora, Zlotorija, Zlotoryja, Złota Góra, Złotoryja, zi wo tuo lei ya, Злотория, Злоторија, Злоторыя, 茲沃托雷亞
Population
16,612
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 07' N Latitude / 15° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48