|

Current local time in Almodovar, Portugal

2:41 :35 PM

14:41 :35

Thursday, 07 July 2022 (WEST)

Convert Almodovar Time

Want to convert Almodovar time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Almodovar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Almodovar WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Almodovar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Almodovar Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Almodovar, Almodôvar
Population
7,449
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 30' N Latitude / 8° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351