|

Current local time in Culebra, Puerto Rico

9:15 :25 PM

21:15 :25

Friday, 18 June 2021 (AST)

Convert Culebra Time

Want to convert Culebra time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Culebra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Culebra AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Culebra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Culebra Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
CPX, Da Town, Dewey, El Pueblo, Playa Sardina, Puebla
Population
1,486
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 18' N Latitude / 65° 18' W Longitude