|

Current local time in Bulgarus, Romania

10:54 :52 PM

22:54 :52

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (EET)

Convert Bulgarus Time

Want to convert Bulgarus time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bulgarus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bulgarus EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bulgarus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bulgarus Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Bogaros, Bogarosch, Bogaroş, Bogáros, Bulgarus, Bulgăruş
Population
1754
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 55' N Latitude / 20° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40