|

Current local time in Cleanov, Romania

8:47 :20 PM

20:47 :20

Wednesday, 03 March 2021 (EET)

Convert Cleanov Time

Want to convert Cleanov time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cleanov time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cleanov EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cleanov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cleanov Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Cleanov, Cleanovu
Population
1,833
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 21' N Latitude / 23° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40