|

Current local time in Dragotesti, Romania

12:50 :46 AM

00:50 :46

Wednesday, May 27, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Dragotesti Time

Want to convert Dragotesti time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dragotesti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dragotesti EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dragotesti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dragotesti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Dragotesti, Drăgoteşti
Population
2685
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 47' N Latitude / 23° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40