|

Current local time in Gura Ialomitei, Romania

10:46 :25 AM

10:46 :25

Monday, October 14, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Gura Ialomitei Time

Want to convert Gura Ialomitei time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gura Ialomitei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gura Ialomitei EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gura Ialomitei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gura Ialomitei Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Gura Ialomitei, Gura IalomiĊ£ei
Population
1372
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 42' N Latitude / 27° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40