|

Current local time in Hiliseu-Horia, Romania

4:50 :15 AM

04:50 :15

Saturday, 23 October 2021 (EEST)

Convert Hiliseu-Horia Time

Want to convert Hiliseu-Horia time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hiliseu-Horia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hiliseu-Horia EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hiliseu-Horia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hiliseu-Horia Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Hiliseu-Curt, Hiliseu-Horia, Hiliseul Curt, Hilişeu-Curt, Hilişeu-Horia, Hilişeul Curt
Population
3,684
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 01' N Latitude / 26° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40