|

Current local time in Lovrin, Romania

7:41 :22 PM

19:41 :22

Friday, November 22, 2019 (EET)

Convert Lovrin Time

Want to convert Lovrin time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lovrin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lovrin EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lovrin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lovrin Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Lorand, Lorandium, Lorant, Lovrand, Lovrin, Lovránd, Lowrin, Lóránd, Lóránt
Population
8851
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 58' N Latitude / 20° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40