|

Current local time in Mavrodin, Romania

4:43 :02 AM

04:43 :02

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Mavrodin Time

Want to convert Mavrodin time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mavrodin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mavrodin EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mavrodin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mavrodin Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Mavrodin, Mavrodinu
Population
5628
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 01' N Latitude / 25° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40