|

Current local time in Pausesti-Maglasi, Romania

9:35 :08 PM

21:35 :08

Thursday, 17 June 2021 (EEST)

Convert Pausesti-Maglasi Time

Want to convert Pausesti-Maglasi time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pausesti-Maglasi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pausesti-Maglasi EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pausesti-Maglasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pausesti-Maglasi Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Pausesti-Maglas, Pausesti-Maglasi, Pausestii-Maglasti, Păuşeşti-Măglaş, Păuşeşti-Măglaşi, Păuşeştii-Maglaşti
Population
3,775
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 07' N Latitude / 24° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40