|

Current local time in Rosia de Amaradia, Romania

11:49 :31 PM

23:49 :31

Tuesday, May 26, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Rosia de Amaradia Time

Want to convert Rosia de Amaradia time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rosia de Amaradia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rosia de Amaradia EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rosia de Amaradia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rosia de Amaradia Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Rosia de Amaradia, Rosia de Amaradia-de-Sus, Rosia de Sus, Roşia de Amaradia, Roşia de Amaradia-de-Sus, Roşia de Sus
Population
3463
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 02' N Latitude / 23° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40