|

Current local time in Stiubieni, Romania

3:18 :43 PM

15:18 :43

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (EET)

Convert Stiubieni Time

Want to convert Stiubieni time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stiubieni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stiubieni EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Stiubieni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stiubieni Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Stiubeeni, Stiubeni, Stiubieni, Stubieni, Ştiubeeni, Ştiubeni, Ştiubieni, Ştubieni
Population
2853
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 58' N Latitude / 26° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40