|

Current local time in Trivalea-Mosteni, Romania

2:27 :29 AM

02:27 :29

Thursday, 24 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Trivalea-Mosteni Time

Want to convert Trivalea-Mosteni time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Trivalea-Mosteni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Trivalea-Mosteni EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Trivalea-Mosteni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trivalea-Mosteni Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Trivalea, Trivalea-Mosteni, Trivalea-Mo┼čteni
Population
3,359
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 16' N Latitude / 25° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40