|

Current local time in Urdari, Romania

12:23 :24 AM

00:23 :24

Friday, 30 October 2020 (EET)

Convert Urdari Time

Want to convert Urdari time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Urdari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Urdari EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Urdari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Urdari Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Urdari, Urdarii de Jos
Population
3,162
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 47' N Latitude / 23° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40