|

Current local time in Vartoapele de Sus, Romania

11:24 :08 AM

11:24 :08

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Vartoapele de Sus Time

Want to convert Vartoapele de Sus time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vartoapele de Sus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vartoapele de Sus EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vartoapele de Sus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vartoapele de Sus Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Vartoapele-de-Sus, Virtoapele de Sus, Vârtoapele-de-Sus, Vîrtoapele de Sus
Population
1507
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 11' N Latitude / 25° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40