|

Current local time in Alkhan-Kala, Russia

4:52 :53 PM

16:52 :53

Friday, 27 January 2023 (MSK)

Convert Alkhan-Kala Time

Want to convert Alkhan-Kala time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alkhan-Kala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alkhan-Kala MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Alkhan-Kala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Alkhan-Kala Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Alhan-Kala, Alkhan-Kala, Ialkhan-GIala, Mezdugor'e, Mezhdugor'e, Mezhdugor'ye, Mezhdugor’ye, Meždugor’e, Walxan-Gala, Walxan-Ġala, Іалхан-ГІала, Алхан-Кала, Междугорье
Population
10,168
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 15' N Latitude / 45° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7