|

Current local time in Bakhchivandzhi, Russia

9:38 :59 PM

21:38 :59

Monday, 23 May 2022 (MSK)

Convert Bakhchivandzhi Time

Want to convert Bakhchivandzhi time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bakhchivandzhi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bakhchivandzhi MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bakhchivandzhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Bakhchivandzhi Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bahchivandzhi, Bakhchivandzhi, Shhelkovo-4, Shhjolkovo-4, Бахчиванджи, Щелково-4, Щёлково-4
Population
2,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 52' N Latitude / 38° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7