|

Current local time in Cherkizovo, Russia

8:34 :46 PM

20:34 :46

Saturday, 15 June 2024 (MSK)

Convert Cherkizovo Time

Want to convert Cherkizovo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cherkizovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cherkizovo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cherkizovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Cherkizovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Cherkizovo, Tekstil'shchiki, Tekstil’shchiki, Tsjerkizovo, Черкизово
Population
3,439
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 58' N Latitude / 37° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7