|

Current local time in Dzhiginka, Russia

12:03 :21 PM

12:03 :21

Thursday, 06 May 2021 (MSK)

Convert Dzhiginka Time

Want to convert Dzhiginka time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dzhiginka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dzhiginka MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dzhiginka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Dzhiginka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Dshijinskoje, Dzhiginka, Dzhiginsko, Dzhiginskoye, Dzjiginka, Michaelsfeld, Джигинка
Population
4,079
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 07' N Latitude / 37° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7