|

Current local time in Kafyr-Kumukh, Russia

12:05 :02 AM

00:05 :02

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (MSK)

Convert Kafyr-Kumukh Time

Want to convert Kafyr-Kumukh time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kafyr-Kumukh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kafyr-Kumukh MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kafyr-Kumukh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kafyr-Kumukh Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kafyr-Kumuch, Kafyr-Kumukh, Kafyrkumyk', Kafyrkumyk’, Кафыр-Кумух
Population
4,274
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 50' N Latitude / 47° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7