|

Current local time in Kasumkent, Russia

9:31 :27 AM

09:31 :27

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Kasumkent Time

Want to convert Kasumkent time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kasumkent time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kasumkent MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kasumkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kasumkent Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kasumkent, Касумкент
Population
12225
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 40' N Latitude / 48° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7