|

Current local time in Khankala, Russia

9:34 :50 PM

21:34 :50

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (MSK)

Convert Khankala Time

Want to convert Khankala time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khankala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khankala MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khankala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Khankala Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Hankala, KhangIala, Khankala, Xangala, Xanġala, ХангІала, Ханкала
Population
7,925
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 18' N Latitude / 45° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7