|

Current local time in Khazar, Russia

11:18 :32 PM

23:18 :32

Friday, December 6, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Khazar Time

Want to convert Khazar time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khazar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khazar MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khazar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Khazar Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Khazar, Vos'moy Uchastok Sovkhoza Imeni Karla Marksa, Vos’moy Uchastok Sovkhoza Imeni Karla Marksa, Хазар
Population
3736
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 59' N Latitude / 48° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7