|

Current local time in Khiv, Russia

11:29 :17 AM

11:29 :17

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Khiv Time

Want to convert Khiv time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khiv time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khiv MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Khiv Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Khiv, Хив
Population
2401
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 45' N Latitude / 47° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7