|

Current local time in Kishcha, Russia

4:51 :16 PM

16:51 :16

Sunday, August 25, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Kishcha Time

Want to convert Kishcha time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kishcha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kishcha MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kishcha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kishcha Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kishali, Kishcha, Kishcha-Makhi, Kishha, Kisjtsja, Verkhnyaya Kishcha, Кища
Population
3821
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 10' N Latitude / 47° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7