|

Current local time in Koltushi, Russia

8:39 :58 PM

20:39 :58

Friday, 18 June 2021 (MSK)

Convert Koltushi Time

Want to convert Koltushi time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Koltushi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Koltushi MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Koltushi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Koltushi Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Keltto, Koltushi, Колтуши
Population
10,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 55' N Latitude / 30° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7