|

Current local time in Korkmaskala, Russia

9:08 :31 AM

09:08 :31

Friday, September 20, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Korkmaskala Time

Want to convert Korkmaskala time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Korkmaskala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Korkmaskala MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Korkmaskala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Korkmaskala Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Korkmaskala, Коркмаскала
Population
6402
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 01' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7