|

Current local time in Korobitsyno, Russia

9:32 :17 PM

21:32 :17

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (MSK)

Convert Korobitsyno Time

Want to convert Korobitsyno time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Korobitsyno time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Korobitsyno MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Korobitsyno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Korobitsyno Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Korobicyno, Korobitsyno, Paeivilae, Päivilä, Коробицыно
Population
1,200
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 30' N Latitude / 29° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7