|

Current local time in Krasnogorskiy, Russia

7:38 :32 AM

07:38 :32

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (+05)

Convert Krasnogorskiy Time

Want to convert Krasnogorskiy time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Krasnogorskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Krasnogorskiy +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Krasnogorskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Krasnogorskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krasnogorskij, Krasnogorskiy, Красногорский
Population
13,603
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 36' N Latitude / 61° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7