|

Current local time in Lenina, Russia

11:52 :43 AM

11:52 :43

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (MSK)

Convert Lenina Time

Want to convert Lenina time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lenina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lenina MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lenina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Lenina Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Imeni Lenina, Lenina, Ленина
Population
5,259
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 04' N Latitude / 39° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7