|

Current local time in Leninskiy, Russia

2:41 :25 AM

02:41 :25

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Leninskiy Time

Want to convert Leninskiy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Leninskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Leninskiy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Leninskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Leninskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Leninskij, Leninskiy, Ленинский
Population
9834
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 17' N Latitude / 37° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7