|

Current local time in Madzhalis, Russia

9:12 :03 PM

21:12 :03

Thursday, December 5, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Madzhalis Time

Want to convert Madzhalis time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Madzhalis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Madzhalis MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Madzhalis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Madzhalis Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Madzhales, Madzhalis, Madzjalis, Маджалис
Population
6173
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 07' N Latitude / 47° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7