|

Current local time in Manas, Russia

4:58 :14 AM

04:58 :14

Friday, 05 March 2021 (MSK)

Convert Manas Time

Want to convert Manas time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manas MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Manas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Manas Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Manas, Manaskent, Манас, Манаскент
Population
5,216
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 43' N Latitude / 47° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7