|

Current local time in Novaya Maka, Russia

11:16 :06 AM

11:16 :06

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (MSK)

Convert Novaya Maka Time

Want to convert Novaya Maka time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novaya Maka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novaya Maka MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novaya Maka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novaya Maka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Ashaga-Maka, Novaja Maka, Novaya Maka, Yanankala, Новая Мака
Population
4,545
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 46' N Latitude / 48° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7