|

Current local time in Oboyan', Russia

5:38 :24 PM

17:38 :24

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (MSK)

Convert Oboyan' Time

Want to convert Oboyan' time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oboyan' time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oboyan' MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oboyan' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oboyan' Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Obojan, Obojan', Obojany, Oboyan', Oboyan’, Обоянь
Population
14,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 12' N Latitude / 36° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7