|

Current local time in Podgornoye, Russia

5:01 :34 PM

17:01 :34

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Podgornoye Time

Want to convert Podgornoye time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Podgornoye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Podgornoye MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Podgornoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Podgornoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Podgornoe, Podgornoje, Podgornoye, Подгорное
Population
7,681
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 44' N Latitude / 39° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7